Brand name: A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-S | T-V | W-Z | 0-9
Product name: A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-S | T-V | W-Z | 0-9
Product search
 
Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal 60 capsules Click to enlarge

Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal
60 capsules


Status: In stock!
Brand:
Contents: 60 capsules
Nr. of units:  
newEUR 40.95
Our price
40,95
(2 units = free shipping within NL/BE/DE)


Product information for Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal:

Application of Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal:

Acetyl L-Carnitine is a liposomal supplement with a carefully formulated blend of Carnitine, Inositol, Methionine, Choline, and Vitamin B12.

Liposomal
Liposomal Acetyl L-Carnitine is liposomal, which means that the ingredients are encapsulated in a fat globule. The body recognizes this globule as if it originates from itself, or is perceived as 'body-own'. As a result, the ingredients of the formula are not compromised by the digestive system and nothing is lost during this process. The ingredients arrive intact in the cells, allowing up to 95% of the formula to be absorbed! This high absorption ensures that the formula is highly efficient. By comparison, most non-liposomal supplements are only absorbed at around 20%.

Composition of Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal:

Each 2 capsules contain (= daily dose):
Acetyl L-Carnitine 600 mg
Phospholipids 295.8 mg
Inositol 30 mg
Cholinebitartraat 30 mg
L- Methionine 30 mg
Vitamine B12 (Methylcobalamine) 200 mcg

Ingredients of Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal:

Acetyl L-Carnitine, LipoCellTech™ Liposomal blend: (phospholipids), Inositol, Choline bitartrate, L-Methionine, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose (vegetable capsule).

This product contains no: Gluten, soy, lactose, GMOs, preservatives, synthetic colors or flavors.
This product is suitable for vegetarians and vegans.

Usage of Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal:

You take 2 capsules per day, unless otherwise advised by your healthcare professional.
Preferably take 1 capsule in the morning (or just before breakfast) and 1 capsule just before lunch with plenty of water.
Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.

A varied, balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.
Vitamunda food supplements are not a substitute for a healthy lifestyle and a balanced diet, but they can be a good addition.

This products belongs to the category: L-Carnitine
Nr. of units:  
Write your product review for 60 capsules Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal! here

There are no frequently asked questions for 60 capsules Vitamunda Acetyl L-Carnitine Liposomaal.


ZI-code: 17264804
Bar code: 8720648885747

Results for ( articles)

Number of products 0
Total sum 0,00
Thuiswinkel Waarborg

Thuiswinkel Reviews

Excellent Thuiswinkel Waarborg 60,451 reviews by confirmed purchasers
Partners
partners Payment and Delivery Payment and Delivery
Our strengths
  • 7 qualified druggists
  • 10.000 products in stock
  • Free shipping (NL/BE/DE) on order over € 45
  • Discreet packaging
  • Buyer protection
Dutch medication label