Brand name: A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-S | T-V | W-Z | 0-9
Product name: A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-S | T-V | W-Z | 0-9
Product search
 
Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA  60 vegacaps Click to enlarge

Testa
Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA
60 vegacaps





Status: In stock!
Brand:
Contents: 60 vegacaps
Packagings:
unchecked icon 45 capsules € 21,95 In stock!
Checked icon 60 vegacaps € 26,95 In stock!
Nr. of units:  
newEUR 26.95
Our price
€ 26,95
(2 units = free shipping within NL/BE/DE)



Product information for Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA :

Application of Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA :

Testa Omega 3 is a high-quality, 100% plant-based Omega-3 supplement. Testa is purer than fish oil and intended to replace fish oil; it is also suitable for vegetarians and vegans. Furthermore, the capsules are made from seaweed extract. Algae oil contains no contaminants, such as can be found in fish oil. Testa Omega-3 contains 485 mg of Omega-3 fatty acids per capsule, of which at least 300 mg is DHA and 150 mg is EPA.

✓250 mg EPA and DHA contribute to the normal functioning of the heart.
✓250 mg DHA contributes to the maintenance of normal brain function.
✓250 mg DHA DHA contributes to the maintenance of normal vision.

Composition of Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA :

Each capsule (= daily dose) contains:
Omega-3 485 mg
✓of which pure DHA 300 mg
✓of which pure EPA 150 mg
✓of which DPA 35 mg
Vitamin E 6 mg

Ingredients of Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA :

Oil of the microalgae Schizochytrium sp., vegan softgel (hydroxypropyl starch, glycerol, carrageenan, purified water), high oleic sunflower oil, d-alpha-tocopherol.

Usage of Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA :

You take 1 capsule per day, unless otherwise advised by your healthcare professional.
Preferably take with a meal and plenty of water.
Do not exceed the recommended daily amount.

A varied, balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.
Testa dietary supplements are not a substitute for a healthy lifestyle and a balanced diet, but they can be a good addition.

This products belongs to the categories: Omega-3 EPA & DHA | Algae Oil
Nr. of units:  
Write your product review for 60 vegacaps Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA ! here

There are no frequently asked questions for 60 vegacaps Testa Omega 3 Algenolie 300 mg DHA + 150 mg EPA .


ZI-code: 17314623
Bar code: 8719324195591

Results for ( articles)

Number of products 0
Total sum € 0,00
Thuiswinkel Waarborg

Thuiswinkel Reviews

Excellent Thuiswinkel Waarborg 60,755 reviews by confirmed purchasers
Partners
partners Payment and Delivery Payment and Delivery
Our strengths
  • 7 qualified druggists
  • 10.000 products in stock
  • Free shipping (NL/BE/DE) on order over € 45
  • Discreet packaging
  • Buyer protection
Dutch medication label